Specialty Cocktails

Classic Rose Fashioned 

BULLIET RYE BOURBON, Orange Peel, Sugar, Angostura Bitters

The Cucumber Martini 

HOUSE INFUSED Cucumber Vodka, Lemon, Basil, Mint

Rose’s Reliever 

KRACKEN BLACK RUM, Blood Orange, Pineapple, Coconut, Nutmeg

Queen Bee 

House Infused Grapefruit Gin, Lavender Honey Simple, Lemon

El Diablo Margarita 

Pineapple & Ginger Infused LUNAZUL BLANCO Tequila, Black Pepper & Turmeric Tincture, Fresh Citrus, Honey, Spicy Salt Rim

Beer

Draft

Craft

Hi Wire Bed of Nails Brown 6.1% NC
D9 Swell Rider Tangerine Session Ale 5.1% NC
French Broad Redmon Session IPA 4.8% NC
Bold Rock Carolina Apple (GF) 6.0% NC
Bell’s Two Hearted (IPA) 7.0% MI
Devils Backbone Vienna Lager 5.2% VA

CHS Brews*

Palmetto Huger St. IPA 7.2%
Cooper River Golden Ale 4.5%
Ghost Monkey Trucker Blonde Ale 4.0%
Pawley’s Island Riley’s Rye IPA 5.6%
Munkle Gully Washer Wit (Witbier) 5.1%
Snafu “Snafu Tang”(Sour Ale w/ Orange) 5.3%
Indigo Reef Dublin Drought Stout (Nitro) 4.0%
Freehouse Ashley Farmhouse Saison (Organic)5.2%

*Brews rotate and are subject to change

Domestic

Bud Light 4.2% US
Yuengling 4.4% PA

Cans & Bottles

Charleston

Westbrook White Thai 5.0%
Westbrook One Claw 5.5%
Holy City Overly Friendly IPA 6.9%

Domestic

White Claw Ruby Grapefruit (GF) 5.0% IL
White Claw Black Cherry (GF) 5.0% IL
Pabst Blue Ribbon (16 oz.) 4.7% WI
Budweiser 5.0% US
Bud Light 4.2% US
Michelob Ultra 4.2% MO
Miller Lite 4.2% WI
Coors Light 4.2% CO
Odoul’s (Non Alcoholic) 0.5% MO

Import

Modelo 4.4% MX
Stella Artois 5.2% BE
Pilsner Urquell 4.4% CR

Wine

Red

Woodbridge Cabernet CA  (glass only)
Shooting Star Pinot Noir CA
Tom Gore Cabernet CA
Killka Malbec ARG

White

Woodbridge Chardonnay CA (glass only)
Kung Fu Girl Riesling WA
Chloe Chardonnay CA
Rosatello Moscato IT
Ruffino “Lumina” Pinot Grigio IT
Monkey Bay Sauvignon Blanc NZ
J.M. Boillot Chardonnay Premier Cru FR (bottle only)

Sparkling & More

Lunetta Rosé Split (187 ml) IT
Lunetta Prosecco Split (187 ml) IT
Ruffino Prosecco (375 ml) Serves 2 IT
Band of Roses Rosé WA

Spirits

Vodka

Bakon
Belvedere, Grey Goose
King Charles Vodka / Carolina Reaper (Local)
Ketel One
Tito’s Handmade (GF)
Stoli / Oranji / Razberi / Vanil / Citros
Firefly Sweet Tea / Ruby Red / Lemonade
Dixie Black Pepper (Local, GF), Van Gogh Espresso

Gin

Barr Hill (Kosher, GF)
Hendrick’s
Uncle Val’s Botanical
Hat Trick (Local)
Nippitaty (Local, Organic)
Bombay Sapphire
Tanqueray
Beefeater

Tequila

Mezcales De Leyenda “Oxaca” (Organic, Fair Trade, Kosher)
Patron Silver
Pelotón de la Muerte Mezcal
Olmeca Altos Añejo, Espolòn Añejo
Espolòn Blanco / Reposado
El Jimador Reposado, Jose Cuervo Gold
Lunazul Blanco

Rum

Smith & Cross
Pusser’s Navy Rum
Kraken Black Spiced
Topper’s Banana Vanilla Cinnamon (Locally Owned)
Mt. Gay Eclipse
Bacardi Silver
Captain Morgan Spiced
Malibu Coconut

Rye

Michter’s
Bulleit Rye
Rittenhouse
Redemption
George Dickel

American/International Whiskey

Corsair “Oatrage”
Suntori Whiskey “Toki” (Japan)
Six & Twenty White (Local)
Crown Royal / Crown Apple
Jack Daniels Black / Tennessee Honey
Jameson
Whiskey Girl Maple Apple (Local)
Seagram’s 7 / VO
Canadian Club

Bourbon

Calumet Farm 12 yr
Calumet Farm 10 yr
Blanton’s
New Southern Revival (Local)
Baker’s 8 yr
Basil Hayden’s 8 yr
Buffalo Trace
Four Rose’s Small Batch
Woodford Reserve
Elijah Craig Small Batch
Knob Creek
Wild Turkey 101
Bulleit Bourbon
Maker’s Mark
Jim Beam
Four Rose’s Yellow Label

Single Malt Scotch

Highland Park 18 yr (Island)
Oban 14 yr (Highland)
The Macallan 12 yr (Speyside)
Balvenie DoubleWood 12 yr (Speyside)
Glenfiddich 14 yr (Speyside)
Laphroaig 10 yr (Islay)
Highland Park 12 yr (Island)
Auchentoshan 12 yr (Lowland)
Glenlivet 12 yr (Speyside)
Lagavulin 8 yr (Islay)

Blended Scotch

Johnnie Walker Black Label
Monkey Shoulder
Chivas Regal
Dewar’s White Label

Brandy/Cognac

Hennessy VS
Courvoisier VS
Christian Brothers Brandy

Cordial / Apéritif / Amaro

Pernod Absinthe, Chartreuse Green / Yellow
Dom Bénédictine, Drambuie
Averna Amaro Siciliano, Chambord
Godiva Dark / White Chocolate, Lillet Blanc
Grand Mariner, Aperol
Disaronno Amaretto, Frangelico, Campari, White Sambuca
Fernet, Fernet Menta, Rumple Minze, Bailey’s, Goldschläger
Jägermeister, Kahlua, RumChata,
Fireball, Midori, So Co

Menu subject to change.